Are GS employees who are on pay retention still eligible for pay retention when moving to AcqDemo?

By May 9, 2010FAQS
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

GS employees on pay retention who are moving to AcqDemo are still eligible for pay retention. AcqDemo did not waive 5 CFR 536.308.