Why doesn’t the system allow me to apply for a certification outside of my career field?

By December 14, 2010FAQS
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Please refer to Paragraph 4c of the Dept of Army Certification Policy and Procedures at http://asc.army.mil/web/alt-workforce-policy-procedure. You must obtain certification in the career field and level required of your position before applying for additional career field certifications. The field and level required of your position can be found in Section I (Current Position Data) of your ACRB.