Guidance states that the SRPE will be placed in official personnel file? Is this the official personnel file (OPF) with the CPAC?

By December 5, 2010FAQS
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

As per SRPE Policy, dated 10 July 2015, Paragraph 4f, if the AAW wishes to place a copy of the SRPE in their own OPF, they would need to take action and coordinate with their servicing CPAC.