Can an SES be the rater and senior rater for an employee, or is the SES’s supervisor the senior rater? Also, can a senior rater be a non-acquisition employee?

By December 5, 2010FAQS
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

The SRPE Policy, dated 10July2015, Paragraph 4m, defines the SR to be the rater/supervisor, of the employee’s rater. However, there is an exception, which enables GO/SES members to function as a Rater and Senior Rater for an AAW Member. Yes, the rater and/or the SR may be designated non-acquisition workforce.